Handball

The youth of Navarra, within the ultimate

The youth of Navarra, within the ultimate

The Navarre handball academy will combat this Sunday to return with three medals from the Spanish Autonomous Communities Championships (CESA)that are held in Alicante.

The one ones who’ve already secured the medal are the juvenileswho aspire to get the gold one, in a ultimate that they may play in opposition to Euskadi from 1:30 p.m.

The crew led by Sergio Moracho is finishing up a spectacular CESA, overwhelming nearly all its rivals –Galicia 38-24, Euskadi 33-21 and Catalonia 42-22 within the first part; Madrid 27-23 within the quarterfinals and Catalonia 30-21 within the semifinals – and now they wish to put the icing on the cake once more in opposition to Euskadi, in opposition to whom they had been a lot superior within the first part match.

For his half, Navarrese youth They are going to combat for bronze after shedding on Saturday within the semifinals in opposition to Catalonia by a good 29-33, in a match even till the final ten minutes, when the Catalans confirmed extra success. The rival for bronze will probably be Euskadi (9.00 hours).

The Navarrese cadets may also combat for bronze, who misplaced 40-38 in opposition to Valencia on Saturday in a really even duel. The adversary will probably be Castilla-La Mancha (9:00 am).

As well as, the kids from Navarra will go for fifth place in a match in opposition to Galicia, after successful on Saturday 27-15 in opposition to Cantabria.

The Navarrese cadets will play for seventh place after shedding 29-21 in opposition to Aragón, and the Navarrese kids will search victory within the Cup (Second Division), whose ultimate they may play in opposition to Madrid.

feminine juvenile

Navarre 30

Catalonia 21

NAVARRE Amaia Senosiain, Jone Goretti, Luana Cairo (2), Miren Martínez (1), Maialen Echegaray (4), Nahia Idoate (2), Iraia Pilar (1), Ane Zalguizuri (3), Lucía Ordoqui (3), Nerea Aguinagalde (1), Naroa Baquedano (2), Marina Prat, Estixu Rodríguez (2), Silvia Gil (3), Kelly Nnonzie (1) and Lyndie Tchaptchet (5).

Rating each 5 minutes 1-2, 3-5, 7-7, 10-8, 13-10, 17-12; 19-14, 22-15, 23-17, 26-19, 28-19 and 30-21.

juvenile male

Navarre 29

Catalonia 33

NAVARRA Daniel Lacunza, Samuel Anadón, Javier Plaza, Unai Elizondo (6), Adrián González (2), Ibai Etxarte (8), Julen Ayzagar, Ander Duarte (3), Mikel Zazpe, Diego López, Iván Rueda, Adrián Navarro, Xabier Fernández (3), Enaitz Arana (2), Aimar Aldabe (1) and Imanol Nuin (4)

Scoreboard each 5 minutes 2-1, 6-4, 8-8, September 11, 12-13, 15-16, 18-17, 19-20, 20-20, 22-23, 26-29 and 29- 33.

male cadet

Valencia 40

Navarre 38

NAVARRA Martín Cemborain, Ignacio Vergara, Adrián Glaría, Miguel Macaya, Íñigo Irisarri (7), Adrián Soteras (7), Xabier Isturiz (2), Mario García (3), Nicolás Cía (1), Adrián Sola (14), Mikel Iturrarte (2), Iván Azpilicueta, Ander Pascucci, Aingeru Zabalza (1), Pablo Gómez, Xabier de la Fuente (1).

Rating each 5 minutes 0-0, 3-3, 4-6, 9-9, 12-10, 16-12, 19-17, 22-21, 24-25, 26-27, 31-31, 40- 38

Matches this Sunday

Girls’s Junior (Ultimate)

Navarre – Euskadi 1:30 p.m.

Males’s Youth (third and 4th place)

Navarre – Basque Nation 9.00

Male cadet (third and 4th place)

Navarre – Castilla La Mancha 9.00

Women toddler (fifth and sixth place)

Navarre – Galicia 11:00

Feminine cadet (seventh and eighth place)

Navarra – Castilla La Mancha 13.00

Males’s Youngsters (Ultimate of 2nd class)

Navarre – Madrid 11.00

[ad_2] #youth #Navarra #ultimate

مقالات ذات صلة

اترك تعليقاً

لن يتم نشر عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني. الحقول الإلزامية مشار إليها بـ *

زر الذهاب إلى الأعلى